Recital Show Order Announced!

Posted by on April 27, 2018 in News, Special | Comments Off on Recital Show Order Announced!

Recital Show Order Announced!

10am – June 16th Show Order- South Portland High School

Dances in Bold are company dances and will not be in rehearsals.

1.We Go Together- Level 4/5 Jazz- Tuesday 4:30-5:30 w/Melissa

2. Magic in Me-Wednesday 4:30-5:00 ages 5-7 Tap w/Miranda

3. Bad Liar-Monday 6-6:30pm Level 2 Tap w/Melissa

4. Waltz- Level 3 Ballet  w/Melissa

5. G-Slide-Wednesday 6:30-7:15 Level 1/2 Hip Hop w/Miranda

6. Ease on Down the Road  Level 4/5 Tap w/Melissa

7. Take Five- Monday 4:15-5:00 Modern w/Juliette

8. How Will I Know-Tuesday 5:30-6:00 Jazz Level 1 with Michelle

9. Castle- Level 4/5 Acro w/ Jasmine

10.  Hip Hip Chin Chin-Tap Level 3 w/Melissa

11. Walking on Sunshine- Wednesday 5:00-5:30 Jazz  ages 5-7 w/Miranda

12.A Drop in the Ocean- Level 4 Lyrical  w/Melissa

13. Titanium-Monday 5-6pm Ballet Level 2 w/Melissa

14.Wouldn’t Mean A Thing- Sarah Brown- Senior Solo

15. Finesse-Friday 3:15-4:00 Hip Hop Level 4 w/Amanda

16. Delicate-Tuesday 6:00-6:45 Ballet Level 1 w/Melissa

17.Bumper Cars-Wednesday 5:45-6:30 Lyrical Level 2/3 w/Melissa

18. How far I’ll Go-Wednesday 6:00-6:30 Ballet ages 3-4 w/Miranda

19. Blue Skies- Level 4/5 Open w/Melissa

Intermission 

20. Total Eclipse of the Heart – Level 5 Contemporary w/Melissa

21. Somewhere Over the Rainbow-Wednesday 5:30-6:00 Ballet ages 5-7 w/Miranda

22. Take It to the Floor- Monday 4:15-5:00 Level 2 Hip Hop w/Amanda

23. Canary Variation, Silver Variation and Bluebird Variation- Wednesday 6:00-6:30 Pointe- w/Kaitlyn

24. Puttin on The Ritz -Level 3 Jazz w/Melissa

25.I’m Still Standing-Tuesday 5:00-5:30 Tap Level 1 w/Michelle

26. Lost Boy-Wednesday 7:15-7:45 Lyrical level 1/2 w/Miranda

27.Sweet Child of Mine – Level 4 Ballet w/Melissa

28. Mic Drop-Monday 3:30-4:15 Teen Hip Hop w/Amanda

29.Fabulous-Monday 7:00-7:30 Musical Theater w/Stefanie

30. Faith-Monday 7:00-7:45 Acro Levels 2/3 w/Jasmine

31. Empire State of Mind-Tuesday 3:15-4:00 Contemporary Level 4 w/Melissa

32. Pictures at an Exhibition-  Level 5 Ballet -w/Melissa

33. Dream- Wednesday 4:00-4:30 Lyrical ages 5-7 w/Miranda

34. Hit the Road Jack-Wednesday 4:00-4:30 Level 4 Tap w/Melissa

35. Daydreamer Level 2 lyrical- w/Melissa

36. Fever Level 5 Jazz – w/Melissa

1:30pm– Show Order 2018 for June 16th at South Portland High School

Dances in Bold are company dances. Company dances will not be in rehearsal.

1.We Go Together- Tuesday 4:30-5:30 Level 4/5 Jazz with Melissa

2. Fly to Your Heart-Thursday 6:00-6:30 ages 4-5 Ballet w/Miranda

3. Faith-Thursday 4:30-5:00 ages 6-8 Jazz w/Nicole

4. Conga- Level 3 Tap w/Melissa

5. Fist Pump Jump-Friday 4:15-5:00 Level 1 HIp Hop w/Amanda

6. Pictures at an Exhibition- Level 5 Ballet w/Melissa

7. River-Tuesday 3:45-4:30 Acro w/Teall

8. We Like to Move It- Level 2 Jazz w/Melissa

9. Together We Stand, Divided We Fall- Level 5 Contemporary w/Melissa

10. Heart Cry-Thursday 6:15-7:00 Jazz/Contemporary Level 3 w/Melissa

11. Flowers in Her Hair- Saturday 9:30-10:15 Ballet w/Sarah

12. Let it Go- Monday 3:00-4:15 Ballet- Level 4 w/Melissa

13. Ain’t No Other Man- Level 5 Jazz w/Melissa

14. Better When I’m Dancing-Thursday 5:00-5:30 Tap ages 6-8 w/Nicole

15. Perm- Level 4 Hip Hop w/Amanda

16. Wash -Level 3 Lyrical w/Melissa

17. Like OMG-Thurdsay 7:00-7:30 Hip Hop ages 6-9 w/Miranda

18. Soda Pop- Level 2 Tap w/Melissa

19. Blue Skies- Level 4/5 Contemporary w/Melissa

Intermission

20. Starstruck- Level 4 Jazz w/Melissa

21. Somewhere Over the Rainbow-Thursday 5:30-6:00 Ballet ages 6-8 w/Miranda

22. Thousand Years- Thursday 3:15-4:15 Level 3 Ballet w/Melissa

23. Take on Me- Level 5 Tap w/Melissa

24. The Little Things-Tuesday 6:00-6:45 Level 2 Jazz w/Michelle

25. It’s Gonna Be a Long Walk- Level 4 Contemporary w/Melissa

26. What You Workin With-Thursday 4:00-4:30 Hip Hop ages 4-6 with Nicole

27. Say Less- Level 5 Hip Hop w/Amanda

28. Diggity-Monday 6:00-6:45 Level 3 Hip Hop w/Amanda

29. She’s Out of My Life-Friday 3:00-4:15 Level 5 Ballet w/Melissa

30. Hold My Heart-Monday 6:00-6:45 Acro w/Jasmine

31. Kindness is Invincible- Level 5 Contemporary w/Melissa

32. Rude Girl Swing- Level 3 Hip Hop w/Amanda

33. Hannah Fitzpatrick- You Are a Memory- senior solo

34. Better When I’m Dancing-Thursday 6:30-7:00 Acro ages 6-9 w/Miranda

35. Unsteady- Thursday 4:30-5:30 Contemporay Level 5 w/Melissa

36. Hallelujah-Tuesday 6:45-7:30 Lyrical Level 2 w/Michelle

37. Can’t Touch This- Level 2/3 Acro w/Jasmine

38. Spice Up Your Life- Level 4/5 Tap w/Melissa