Schedule

Scarborough Dance Center 2018-2019 Schedule

Classes Start: Monday, September 10th, 2019

Classes End: Saturday, June 8th, 2019

 

Recitals will be June 15th, 2019, 10am and 1:30pm show-  Location to be determined

Rehearsals will be: June 12 and 13th

 

Level 1-ages 7-10( first part of serious training)

Level 2 ages 8 and up( 2nd phase of serious training)

Level 3-5- need teachers approval

 

Tuition is Based on a seesaonal rate and is due September-May, for 9 months.

 

We will be closed:

October 8th- Columbus Day

November 12th- Veterans Day

November 21-Saturday 24th- Thanksgiving break

December 24-January 1st- Holiday Break

Classes start backup January 2nd, 2019

January 21, Martin Luther King Jr. Day

February, 18-February 23rd- School vacation

April 15-20th- School Vacation

May 27th- Memorial Day

 

 

Monday Class Syle Age or Level Teacher Room # Recital
10-10:30am Creative Movement Ages 2-3 Melissa Room 1 Afternoon
10:30-11:00am Ballet ages 3-4 Melissa Room 1 Afternoon
3:00-3:45 Jazz Level 5 Melissa Room 1 Afternoon
3:15-4:00 Hip Hop Level 4 Amanda Room 3 Morning
3:45-4:15 Choreo Level 5 Melissa Room 1 Company
4:15-5:00 Hip Hop Level 5 Amanda Room 3 Afternoon
4:15-4:30 Tap Choreo Level 3 Melissa Room 1 Company
4:30-5:00 Tap Level 3 Melissa Room 1 Afternoon
4:15-5:15 Ballet Level 4 Juliette Room 2 NR
5:00-5:15 Hip Hop Choreo Level 5 Amanda Room 3 Company
5:00-5:30 Choreo Level 2 Melissa Room 1 Company
5:15-6:15 Ballet Level 5 Juliette Room 3 NR
5:15-6:00 Hip Hop Level 3 Amanda Room 2 Afternoon
5:30-6:15 Lyrical Level 2 Melissa Room 1 Morning
6:00-6:15 Hip Hop Choreo Level 3 Amanda Room 2 Company
6:15-7:15 Ballet Level 3 Juliette Room 1 NR
6:15-7:00 Hip Hop Level 2 Amanda Room 2 Morning
6:15-7:00 Acro Level 4/5 Jasmine Room 3 Afternoon
7:00-7:15 Acro choreo Level 4/5 Jasmine Room 3 Company
7:00-7:15 Hip Hop Choreo Level 2 Amanda Room 2 Morning
7:15-7:45 Musical Theater ages 8-12 Stefanie Room 2 Morning
7:15-8:00 Acro Level 3 Jasmine Room 3 Afternoon
7:15-8:00 Ballet Level 2 Juliette Room 1 NR
7:45-8:15 Tap ages 8-12 Stefanie Room 2 Morning
8:00-8:15 Acro choreo Level 3 Jasmine Room 3 Company

 

 

 

 

Tuesday
3:00-3:30 Tap Level 4 Melissa Room 1 Morning
3:00-3:45 Acro/Jazz ages 3-5 Michelle M.P. Room 3 Afternoon
3:30-3:45 Tap Choreo Level 4 Melissa Room 1 Company
3:45-4:30 Jazz Level 4 Melissa Room 1 Morning
3:45-4:30 Lyrical Level 1/2 Michelle M.P. Room 3 Morning
4:30-5:00 Choreo Level 4 Melissa Room 1 Company
4:30-5:00 Ballet ages 3-4 Michelle A. Room 2 Afternoon
4:30-5:00 Turns and Leaps Level 1/2 Michelle M.P. Room 3 NR
5:00-5:15 Tap Choreo Level 2 Melissa Room 1 Company
5:00-5:45 Jazz Level 1 Michelle A. Room 2 Morning
5:00-6:00 Ballet Level 4 Toni Room 3 NR
5:15-5:45 Tap Level 2 Melissa Room 1 Morning
5:45-6:30 Ballet Level 1 Melissa Room 1 Morning
5:45-6:30 Jazz Level 2 Michelle A. Room 2 Morning
6:00-6:30 Pointe Level 4 Toni Room 3 Morning
6:30-7:30 Ballet Level 2 Melissa Room 1 Morning
6:30-7:00 Tap Level 1 Michelle A. Room 2 Morning
7:00-7:15 Tap Choreo Level 1 Michelle A. Room 2 Company
7:15-7:45 Lyrical Level 1 Michelle A. Room 2 Morning
7:30-8:00 Pointe Level 3 Toni Room 3 NR

 

 

 

 

Wednesday
2:45-3:15 Tap Level 5 Melissa Room 1 Afternnon
3:15-3:30 Tap Choreo Level 5 Melissa Room 1 Company
3:30-4:30 Contemporary Level 5 Melissa Room 1 Afternoon
4:00-4:30 Pointe Level 3 Kaitlyn Room 3 NR
4:00-4:30 Hip Hop ages 6-8 Miranda Room 2 Morning
4:30-5:30 Ballet Level 3 Melissa Room 1 Afternoon
4:30-5:30 Ballet Level 5 Kaitlyn Room 3 NR
4:30-5:00 Lyrical ages 6-8 Miranda Room 2 Morning
5:00-5:30 Tap ages 6-8 Miranda Room 2 Morning
5:30-5:45 Ballet Choreo Level 3 Melissa Room 1 Company
5:30-6:00 Pointe Level 5 Kaitlyn Room 3 Afternoon
5:30-6:00 Jazz ages 6-8 Miranda Room 2 Morning
5:45-6:15 Choreo Level 3 Melissa Room 1 Afternoon
6:00-6:30 Ballet ages 3-4 Miranda Room 2 Morning
6:00-6:45 Ballet ages 6-8 Kaitlyn Room 3 Morning
6:15-7:00 Contemporary Level 3 Melissa Room 1 Afternoon
6:30-7:00 Hip Hop ages 9-12 Miranda Room 2 Morning
7:00-7:30 Turns and Leaps Level 3 Kaitlyn Room 3 NR
7:00-7:30 Lyrical ages 9-12 Miranda Room 2 Morning
7:00-7:45 Hip Hop Teen Cassidy Room 1 Morning
7:45-8:30 Musical Theater Teen Cassidy Room 1 Morning
7:30-8:00 Jazz ages 9-12 Miranda Room 2 Morning
7:30-8:30 Adult Ballet ages 18 and up Kaitlyn Room 3 NR

 

 

 

 

Thursday
3:00-4:00 Ballet Level 5 Melissa Room 1 Afternoon
3:15-4:00 Hip Hop ages 11-14 Teall Room 3 Afternoon
3:15-3:45 Creative

Movement

ages 2-3 Nicole Room 2 Afternoon
4:00-4:15 Ballet Choreo Level 5 Melissa Room 1 Company
3:45-4:15 Tap ages 4-6 Nicole Room 2 Afternoon
4:00-4:45 Acro ages 10 and up Teall Room 3 Afternoon
4:15-4:45 Pointe & Choreo Level 4/5 Melissa Room 1 Company
4:15-4:45 Hip Hop ages 4-6 Nicole Room 2 Afternoon
4:45-5:15 Turns and Leaps Level 5 Melissa Room 1 NR
4:45-5:15 Condition/Stretch Level 2-4 Haley Room 3 NR
4:45-5:15 Tap ages 5-7 Nicole Room 2 Afternoon
5:15-5:45 Turns and Leaps Level 4 Melissa Room 1 NR
5:15-5:45 Condition/Stretch Level 3-5 Haley Room 3 NR
5:15-5:45 Jazz ages 5-7 Nicole Room 2 Afternoon
5:45-6:45 Ballet Level 4 Melissa Room 1 Morning
5:45-6:15 Tap Technique Level 2/3 Haley Room 3 NR
5:45-6:15 Ballet ages 5-7 Miranda Room 2 Afternoon
6:15-7:00 Acro Level 2/3 Haley Room 3 Afternoon
6:15-7:00 Ballet/Jazz ages 4-6 Miranda Room 2 Afternoon
6:45-7:30 Contemporary Level 4 Melissa Room 1 Morning
7:00-7:15 Acro Choreo Level 2 Haley Room 3 Company
7:00-7:30 Acro ages 7-11 Miranda Room 2 Afternoon
7:15-8:00  Lyrical Teen Haley Room 3 Morning
7:30-8:00 Hip Hop ages 7-11 Miranda Room 2 Afternoon
8:00-8:45 Jazz Teen Haley Room 3 Morning

 

 

 

Friday
2:45-4:00 Choreo- Intensive Levels 3-5 Melissa Room 1 Company
3:30-4:30 Ballet Level 3 Kaitlyn Room 3 NR
3:45-4:30 Breakdancing ages 10 and up Amanda Room 2 Morning
4:00-4:30 Condition Level 4/5 Melissa Room 1 NR
4:30-5:15 Jazz Level 3 Melissa Room 1 Afternoon
4:30-5:15 Hip Hop Level 1 Amanda Room 2 Morning
4:30-5:45 Ballet Level 4/5 Kaitlyn Room 3 NR
5:15-5:30 Hip Hop Choreo Level 1 Amanda Room 2 Company
5:15-5:45 Choreo- Intensive Level 3 Melissa Room 1 Company
5:30-6:15 Hip Hop ages 5-7 Amanda Room 2 Morning
5:45-6:15 Choreo either Level 1 or solos Melissa Room 1 Company

 

 

Saturday
9:15-9:45 Creative Movement ages 2-3 Beth Room 1 Afternoon
9:30-10:30 Lyrical/Hip Hop ages 6-8 Sarah Room 2 Afternoon
9:45-10:30 Ballet/Tap ages 3-4 Beth Room 1 Afternoon
10:30-11:15 Ballet/Tap ages 5-6 Beth Room 1 Afternoon